Chris

The Best Damn Diary - PERIOD!
Ad 0:
Ezoic
2004-01-31 08:38:36 (UTC)

"HiGh - VoLuMe ^wO Tonight"

Ok, i'm bored as shit, so i stole eclipse's survey and i'm
filling it out for myself. Don't ask why lol....you can
find her journal entries at this link: http://www.my-
diary.org/users/47677

Starting Time is 1:21am

* Nickname: Chrissy, Fitzy, Chrisie-poo (Don't ask lol)
* Birthday: December 15, 1983
* School: None
* Location: Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
* Color of eyes: brown
* Hair: Blonde-ish/Brown hair
* Height: About 5'9
* Brothers/Sisters: One Brother, Curtis
* Bedtime: Depends on when i get bored when i'm
high...normally about 3am lol

---------HAVE YOU EVER---------
* Ever been so drunk you blacked out: Ummm...no
* Put a body part on fire for amusement: lol...no (too bad_
* Been in a car accident: yes, 2 of the damn things
* Been hurt emotionally: Of Course
* Kept a secret from everyone: Yes
* Had an imaginary friend? Wayyyyyyy back when i waas like
4 lol
* Wanted to hook up with a friend: Yep
* Cried during a movie: Once or twice...not too much
* Had a crush on a teacher: YES....way back through grade
8 to 10 - 2 teachers
* Been on stage: Yea...during plays in elementry school,
and some church ones.
* Try to look like a model or dress like one:
HAHAHA...hell no
* Been sarcastic: Yep...my middle name lol

--------FAVORITES----------
* Shampoo: For some reason, head and shoulders...makes my
hair look better lol
* Color: BLUE
* Day/Night: Night, i'm officially a night owl
* Summer/Winter: Fuck winter...SUMMER ALL THE WAY
* Cartoon Characters: The simpsons
* Food: Everything...Hamburgers mostly, and chocolate, and
chips when i'm high. I only eat fast food From Dairy
Queen, Burger King, Wendys and A&W
* Advertisement: The nyquil Commericals when i'm high :)
* Movie: The last one i've seen was The Bourne Identity
and The core, Both AWESOME MOVIES!
* Movie Quote: "you want the truth? YOU CAN'T HANDLE THE
TRUTH!)
* Ice Cream: Vannila, Chocolate, Neopolitan, OREO ICE CREAM
* Subject: ummmm....Does DJ'ing count even though i
haven't trained for it yet, but doing it? lol
* Drinks: Pepsi, Coffee, Mountain Dew, Blackberry
Soda...yum yum :D lol
* Quote: Why's The best thing for you, always the worst
thing for me? (Nickelback - Do This Anymore"
---------RIGHT NOW----------
* Wearing: Skull shirt, Another shit under it, jeans,
socks, my glasses and my 3 earings lol
* Eating: Nothing...right now anyways lol
* Drinking: Water, WAS coffee
* Thinking about: If you read my last journal entry, you'd
know
* Watching: the computer screen, and nothin else lol
* Listening to: Limp Bizkit's new song Almost Over.

---------IN THE LAST 24 HRS--------
* Cried: yes
* Wore a skirt: FUCK NO lol
* Met someone new: No, not yet
* Done Laundry: Yea, my stepmom did it lol
* Drove a car: NOPE lol

------DO YOU BELIEVE IN------
* Yourself: Yes
* Friends: Yes
* Santa Claus: NOPE
* Tooth Fairy: NOPE
* Destiny/Fate: Totally, ALL the wayyyyy
* Angels: YES
* Ghosts: Dunno
* GOD: ALWAYS AND FOREVER

--------FRIENDS AND LIFE--------
* Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend: Yes and no
* Like/Love anyone?: yes
* Who's the loudest: Prob'ly me lol
* Who's the weirdest: my friend, mon
* Who do you go to for advice: Monica for the most
part...and other friends if they're online. Also, my
family.
* Who do you cry with? Not gonna mention names :P
* When you last cried: I broke down awhile ago, again
while i was high - Which is normally the only time i cry
or start to feel tears coming. I'm more emotional when i'm
high :P
* What's the best feeling in the world: Finding someone to
be with always and forever, that you'll love til the end
of time, and always will.
* Worst Feeling: Being Alone, Not being loved, not having
anbody to love :( lol

Finishing time: 1:39am


Ad:1
https://monometric.io/ - Modern SaaS monitoring for your servers, cloud and services