DanielleD

My Little World
2003-02-20 23:10:00 (UTC)

LP Read this!

here's a survey to learn more meaningless stuff about me :)
if you

have a diary, copy and paste it and put your own answers
in. if you
dont have diary, email your completed survey to me :) :)

Full name: Danielle Loree Doughty
Nicknames: D, DD, Dani, Danswell, Retard
AIM SCREENNAME: tracField3
Sex: female
Birthday: December 5th, 1986
Height: 5,6
Hair color: Brown/Red
Is your hair long or short: long
Eye Color: Blue Baby!
City born in: pi
Location now?: pi
Siblings: Josh and Seth
Parents married/divorced: married
Who makes you laugh the most?: Lauren. 100% Lauren! hehe
Who knows the most about you?: MY BROTHER! HAHAH
Boy/girlfriend status: Allen!! I miss him!!!!!

OTHER STUFF ABOUT YOU::
Do you have a job: No, i need one
What are you scared of: war!
Who's your role model: Mum and Dad
Most interesting thing you did last summer: Swimming..all
stinking summer......
What store do you shop at the most: um.....i shop like
everywhere!
Have you ever done any drugs: oooh yeah
Are you a ditz: Yeah! I like SO have blonde hair! haha

FAVORITES::
Favorite Night of the Week: friday probably.
Things in your room: The roses and teddy bear Allen got me
for V-day! (i ate all the candy)
CD: Joy Williams "By Suprise"
Animal: Doggie!
Ice Cream: Coffee
Drink: Pepsi
Thing to do: listen to music, Talk to Allen and my friends
Movies of all time: ET!!!!!!!!!!
Hangout: My Grams basement! (pool and foosball tables)
Favorite pizza topping: peperonii
Where do you see yourself in 10 years: working hard,
MARRIED!, and loving it.
If you could live anywhere: Maine, i love it here
Dream house:Two stories,one that has lots of space and
plenty of light
What age do you want to get married: around 21-22
How many kids do you want: 3-5
Girl's names: Sonya, Denise, Paige, Morgan, Shelley
Boy's names: Luke, Matt, Mike Rob

HAVE YOU EVER::
Been in love?: Yea
Lied?: yes. no one is perfect.
Cheated on a test?: oh probably.
Cheated on a boyfriend/girlfriend?: That's the last thing i
would ever do
Tied your shoes together? Sorry, but no

FEELINGS INSIDE::
Worst Feeling in the world: Thinking you are the only
person in the world that is lonely
Best feeling in the world: love, definately love.
Do you get along with your parents?: yes, I really do
Are you ticklish?: yeah a lot

OPPOSITE SEX::
1st thing you notice about the opposite sex: Personality,
eyes
Who is your best friend of the opposite sex?: Allen
What do you look for in the opposite sex: personality,
humor, generally if i can be myself around them.

FRIENDS::
Person you can trust the most: My brother
What is the best quality of a friend: someone who will tell
it to you straight and who will give you a shoulder to cry
on
What friend do you have the most fun with: Allen, Lauren,
and Ashley

RANDOM::
If you could change one thing about yourself what would it
be? be thinner.
Do you know anyone who SERIOUSLY wanted to kill
themselves?: yes.
Who do you really hate?: i don't hate anyone.
Do you wear a watch?: No
Do you believe in God?: yes, definately.
Do you believe in love at first sight?: Depends to me
What are your favorite tv show(s)?: Seinfeld, Friends
What color tooth brush do you use?: Pink
Is the glass half empty or half full?: half full
Most dangerous thing you've ever done: Played Sports! haha


Ad:1